Estonia 2021

Estonia
Uku Suviste, Estonia, 2021
Artist : Uku Suviste
Title : The Lucky One
Place :
Points :  - Televoting : / Jury :
Language : English
 
Text :
Music :

Startposition : 2
 
 

  =1994= =1996= =1997= =1998= =1999= =2000= =2001= =2002= =2003= =2009=
  =2011= =2012= =2013= =2015= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 16
 
 

  =1993= =1996= =2004= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011=
  =2012= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=
 


Total Entries : 20
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Super-Final | 6 March 2021
Uku Suviste The Lucky One 24081 1  Winner
Sissi Time 15357 2  
Jüri Pootsmann Magus Melanhoolia 12776 3  


Final | 6 March 2021
Egert Milder Free Again 2 12  
Suured Tüdrukud Heaven's Not That Far Tonight 8 7  
Hans Nayna One By One 6 10  
Ivo Linna, Robert Linna & Supernova Ma Olen Siin 2 11  
Karl Killing Kiss Me 8 8  
Uku Suviste The Lucky One 15 1  Winner Super-Finalist
Sissi Time 15 3   Super-Finalist
Jüri Pootsmann Magus Melanhoolia 15 2   Super-Finalist
Redel Tartu 7 9  
10  Koit Toome We Could Have Been Beautiful 14 4  
11  Andrei Zevakin & Pluuto Wingman 14 5  
12  Kadri Voorand Energy 10 6  


Semi-Final 1 | 18 February 2021
Tanja Best Night Ever   
Hans Nayna One By One    Finalist
Wiiralt Tuuled   
Kéa Hypnotized   
Andrei Zevakin & Pluuto Wingman    Finalist
Karl Killing Kiss Me    Finalist
Nika Marula Calm Down   
Egert Milder Free Again    Finalist
Tuuli Rand Üks Öö   
10  Koit Toome We Could Have Been Beautiful    Finalist
11  Kristin Kalnapenk Find A Way   
12  Ivo Linna, Robert Linna & Supernova Ma Olen Siin    Finalist


Semi-Final 2 | 20 February 2021
Sissi Time    Finalist
Gram-Of-Fun Lost In A Dance   
Kadri Voorand Energy    Finalist
Helen Nii Kõrgele   
Redel Tartu    Finalist
Rahel Sunday Night   
Uku Haasma Kaos   
Heleza 6   
Uku Suviste The Lucky One    Finalist
10  Alabama Watchdog Alabama Watchdog   
11  Jüri Pootsmann Magus Melanhoolia    Finalist
12  Suured Tüdrukud Heaven's Not That Far Tonight    Finalist


 
 
Netherlands
2021, Rotterdam Netherlands  Netherlands,Rotterdam, Rotterdam Ahoy
Date: Grand Final : 22-5-2021
Semi Final 1 : 18-5-2021
Semi Final 2 : 20-5-2021
Location:Rotterdam Ahoy
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Host broadcaster:Avrotros
Presentation:Chantal Janzen
Edsilia Rombley
Nikkie De Jager
Jan Smit
Participants:34
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Australia   = = Azerbaijan   = = Belarus  Disqualified = = Belgium   = = Croatia   = = Cyprus   = = Ireland   = = Israel   = = Lithuania   = = Malta   = = North Macedonia   = = Norway   = = Romania   = = Russia   = = Slovenia   = = Sweden   = = Ukraine   =

 
 

= Albania   = = Austria   = = Bulgaria   = = Czech Republic   = = Denmark   = = Estonia   = = Finland   = = Georgia   = = Greece   = = Iceland   = = Latvia   = = Moldova   = = Poland   = = Portugal   = = San Marino   = = Serbia   = = Switzerland   =

 
 



scroll button