Lithuania 2021

Lithuania
The Roop, Lithuania, 2021
Artist : The Roop
Title : Discoteque
Place : 4
Points : 203  - Televoting : 137 / Jury : 66
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Ilkka Wirtanen
  • Kalle Lindroth
  • Mantas Banišauskas
  • Robertas Baranauskas
  • Vaidotas Valiukevičius
  • Laisvūnas Černovas
Music :
  • Ilkka Wirtanen
  • Kalle Lindroth
  • Mantas Banišauskas
  • Robertas Baranauskas
  • Vaidotas Valiukevičius
  • Laisvūnas Černovas

Startposition : 1
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Points Televoting

Lithuania gave points to :
Country Points
  Ukraine 12
  Belgium 10
  Russia 8
  Malta 7
  Norway 6
  Sweden 5
  Cyprus 4
  Azerbaijan 3
  Israel 2
  Ireland 1



Lithuania received points from :
Country Points
  Ukraine 12
  Cyprus 12
  Germany 12
  Norway 12
  Ireland 12
  Sweden 10
  Italy 8
  Belgium 8
  Netherlands 8
  Australia 8
  Malta 7
  Russia 7
  Romania 6
  Israel 5
  North Macedonia 4
  Croatia 3
  Azerbaijan 3

 Total points : 137



Points Jury

Lithuania gave points to :
Country Points
  Ukraine 12
  Belgium 10
  Australia 8
  Israel 7
  Malta 6
  Romania 5
  Cyprus 4
  Sweden 3
  Norway 2
  Croatia 1





Lithuania received points from :
Country Points
  Israel 12
  Romania 8
  Italy 7
  Sweden 7
  Croatia 6
  Ireland 5
  Germany 4
  Malta 4
  Netherlands 3
  Cyprus 3
  Australia 2
  Russia 2
  Belgium 2
  Ukraine 1

Total points : 66

 
 

  =1994= =1999= =2001= =2002= =2006= =2007= =2009= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2015= =2016= =2018= =2021=


Total Entries : 14
 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 17
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 6 February 2021
Titas Ir Benas No 12 6  
Martyna Jezepčikaitė Thank You Very Much 13 4  
Gebrasy Where'd You Wanna Go? 20 2  
Voldemars Petersons Never Fall For You Again 15 3  
Evita Cololo Be Paslapčių 12 5  
The Roop Discoteque 24 1  Winner


Semi-Final | 30 January 2021
Be U Love Yourself 8 9  
Aistė Brokenleg Home 5 10  
Gabrielius Vagelis My Guy 10 7  
Martyna Jezepčikaitė Thank You Very Much 15 2   Finalist
Norbertas Man In Need 8 8  
Evita Cololo Be Paslapčių 12 3   Finalist
Titas Ir Benas No 12 5   Finalist
Voldemars Petersons Never Fall For You Again 12 4   Finalist
Milita Daikerytė Shadows 11 6  
10  Gebrasy Where'd You Wanna Go? 24 1  Winner Finalist


Heat 1 | 16 January 2021
Black Spikes & Indrė Launikonytė Don't Tell Me 12 6  
Thomukas Wish 3 10  
Be U Love Yourself 13 5   Semi-Finalist
Voldemars Petersons Never Fall for You Again 18 2   Semi-Finalist
Martyna Jezepčikaitė Thank You Very Much 17 3   Semi-Finalist
Donata Virbilaitė The Way I Am 10 7  
Twosome I Love My Bear 4 9  
Milita Daikerytė Shadows 15 4   Semi-Finalist
Aldegunda Sit Down 7 8  
10  Titas Ir Benas No 18 1  Winner Semi-Finalist


Heat 2 | 23 January 2021
UnoBand Eisiu 4 10  
Cosmic Bride Solitary Star 7 9  
Rapolas
Rapolas Meškauskas
Degam 8 7  
Sunday Afternoon Open 9 6  
Aistė Brokenleg Home 9 5   Semi-Finalist
Norbertas Man In Need 14 4   Semi-Finalist
Gabrielė Goštautaitė Freedom 8 8  
Gebrasy Where'd You Wanna Go? 24 1  Winner Semi-Finalist
Evita Cololo Be Paslapciu 16 3   Semi-Finalist
10  Gabrielius Vagelis My Guy 17 2   Semi-Finalist


 Notes:
  • Pabandom iš naujo 2021
 
 
Netherlands
2021, Rotterdam Netherlands  Netherlands,Rotterdam, Rotterdam Ahoy
Date: Grand Final : 22-5-2021
Semi Final 1 : 18-5-2021
Semi Final 2 : 20-5-2021
Location:Rotterdam Ahoy
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Host broadcaster:Avrotros
Presentation:Chantal Janzen
Edsilia Rombley
Nikkie De Jager
Jan Smit
Participants:34
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Australia   = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Belarus  Disqualified = = Belgium  Final = = Croatia   = = Cyprus  Final = = Ireland   = = Israel  Final = = Lithuania  Final = = Malta  Final = = North Macedonia   = = Norway  Final = = Romania   = = Russia  Final = = Slovenia   = = Sweden  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Albania  Final = = Austria   = = Bulgaria  Final = = Czech Republic   = = Denmark   = = Estonia   = = Finland  Final = = Georgia   = = Greece  Final = = Iceland  Final = = Latvia   = = Moldova  Final = = Poland   = = Portugal  Final = = San Marino  Final = = Serbia  Final = = Switzerland  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Azerbaijan = = Belgium = = Bulgaria = = Cyprus = = Finland = = France = = Germany = = Greece = = Iceland = = Israel = = Italy = = Lithuania = = Malta = = Moldova = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Portugal = = Russia = = San Marino = = Serbia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Switzerland = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button