Albania 2020


Arilena Ara, Albania, 2020
Artist : Arilena Ara
Title : Fall From The Sky
Place :
Points :  - Televoting : / Jury :
Language: English
 
Text : Michael Blue, Robert Stevenson, Sam Schummer
Music : Darko Dimitrov, Lazar Cvetkovski
Startposition: 10
 
 

Words have cut me to the bone
And my heart is sinking like a stone
But I don’t let it show
Barely take another breath
Though I’m suffocating here alone
I’ll never let you know

Fall from the sky
Always making me hold back my wings
When I’m destined to fly
I’m screaming inside
You can crush and break down my walls
But my heart will survive

You have made me doubt my faith
Hide the truth behind another lie
But you won’t see me cry
I pray for you for all you’ve done
All the hurt that you leave in your wake It’s so hard not to break

You think I’m better without
A way to speak my mind
You think I don’t wanna shout
And that I’m terrified
Screaming inside
With nowhere to hide
You won’t let me flyyyyyyy..

Fall from the sky
As you hold back my wings
When I’m destined to fly

I’m screaming inside
Fall...
Fall from the sky
Break down my walls
But I’m destined to fly



 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2012= =2015= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 9
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020=


Total Entries : 16
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 22 December 2019
Valon Shehu Kutia E Pandorės 23 8  
Sara Bajraktari Ajėr 50 3  
Robert Berisha Ajo Nuk Ėshtė Unė 18 10  
Tiri Gjoci Me Gotėn Bosh 23 8  
Bojken Lako Malaseen 45 4  
Arilena Ara Shaj 67 1  Winner
Gena Shqiponja E Lirė 18 10  
Kamela Islamaj Mė Ngjyros 35 6  
Albėrie Hadėrgjonaj Ku Ta Gjej Dikė Ta Dua 27 7  
10  Elvana Gjata Me Tana 64 2  
11  Olta Boka Botė Pėr Dy 17 12  
12  Era Rusi Eja Merre 43 5  


Semi-Final 1 | 19 December 2019
Bojken Lako Malaseen    Finalist
Kanita Ankth   
Devis Xherahu Bisedoj Me Serenatėn   
Aldo Bardhi Melodi   
Kamela Islamaj Mė Ngjyros    Finalist
Genc Tukiēi and Nadia Tukiēi Ju Flet Tirana   
Sara Bajraktari Ajėr    Finalist
Elvana Gjata Me Tana    Finalist
Renis Gjoka Loja   
10  Albėrie Hadėrgjonaj Ku Ta Gjej Dikė Ta Dua    Finalist


Semi-Final 2 | 20 December 2019
Robert Berisha Ajo Nuk Ėshtė Unė    Finalist
Wendi Mancaku Ende   
Kastro Zizo Asaj   
Tiri Gjoci Me Gotėn Bosh    Finalist
Era Rusi Eja Merre    Finalist
Olta Boka Botė Pėr Dy    Finalist
Valon Shehu Kutia E Pandorės    Finalist
Arilena Ara Shaj    Finalist
Eli Fara & Stresi Bohemė   
10  Gena Shqiponja E Lirė    Finalist


 Notes:
  • Festivali i Kėngės

scroll button