Sweden 2019

Sweden
John Lundvik, Sweden, 2019
Artist : John Lundvik
Title : Too Late For Love
Place : 3
Points : 238  - Televoting : 88 / Jury : 150
Language : English
 
Text :
  • John Lundvik
  • Anderz Wrehov
  • Andreas Stone Johansson
Music :
  • John Lundvik
  • Anderz Wrehov
  • Andreas Stone Johansson

Startposition : 8
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Points Televoting

Sweden gave points to :
Country Points
  Norway 12
  Denmark 10
  Azerbaijan 8
  Lithuania 7
  North Macedonia 6
  Netherlands 5
  Switzerland 4
  Russia 3
  Albania 2
  Croatia 1



Sweden received points from :
Country Points
  Denmark 10
  Norway 10
  Netherlands 10
  Switzerland 8
  Malta 7
  Germany 5
  Ireland 5
  Lithuania 5
  United Kingdom 4
  Albania 4
  Croatia 4
  Armenia 4
  Latvia 4
  Azerbaijan 3
  Russia 2
  North Macedonia 1
  Romania 1
  Austria 1

 Total points : 88



Points Jury

Sweden gave points to :
Country Points
  Switzerland 12
  Netherlands 10
  Austria 8
  Russia 7
  Moldova 6
  Norway 5
  Malta 4
  Lithuania 3
  Denmark 2
  Azerbaijan 1





Sweden received points from :
Country Points
  Latvia 12
  Armenia 12
  Austria 12
  Denmark 12
  Ireland 12
  Norway 12
  Netherlands 12
  Malta 10
  United Kingdom 10
  Switzerland 10
  Lithuania 10
  Albania 7
  Germany 7
  North Macedonia 4
  Romania 4
  Croatia 4

Total points : 150

 
 

  =1958= =1959= =1960= =1961= =1962= =1963= =1965= =1966= =1967= =1968=
  =1969= =1971= =1972= =1973= =1974= =1975= =1977= =1978= =1979= =1980=
  =1981= =1982= =1983= =1984= =1985= =1986= =1987= =1988= =1989= =1990=
  =1991= =1992= =1993= =1994= =1995= =1996= =1997= =1998= =1999= =2000=
  =2001= =2002= =2003= =2004= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2011=
  =2012= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2021=


Total Entries : 59
 
 

  =1996= =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2014= =2015= =2017=
  =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 14
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 9 March 2019
Jon Henrik Fjällgren Norrsken 74 4  
Lisa Ajax Torn 62 9  
Mohombi Hello 74 5  
Lina Hedlund Victorious 40 11  
Bishara On My Own 107 2  
Anna Bergendahl Ashes To Ashes 56 10  
Nano Chasing Rivers 64 8  
Hanna Ferm & Liamoo Hold You 107 3  
Malou Prytz I Do Me 35 12  
10  John Lundvik Too Late For Love 181 1  Winner
11  Wiktoria Not With Me 64 6  
12  Arvingarna I Do 64 7  


Semi-Final 1 | 2 February 2019
Nano Chasing Rivers    Andra Chansen
High15 No Drama 814.839 6  
Wiktoria Not With Me    Finalist
Zeana feat. Anis don Demina Mina Bränder 980.354 5  
Arja Saijonmaa Mina Fyra Årstider 507.727 7  
Mohombi Hello    Finalist
Anna Bergendahl Ashes To Ashes    Andra Chansen


Semi-Final 2 | 9 February 2019
Andreas Johnson Army Of Us    Andra Chansen
Malou Prytz I Do Me    Finalist
Oscar Enestad I Love It 739.501 7  
Jan Malmsjö Leva Livet 630.359 6  
Vlad Reiser Nakna I Regnet    Andra Chansen
Hanna Ferm & Liamoo Hold You    Finalist
Margaret Tempo 892.945 5  


Semi-Final 3 | 16 February 2019
The Lovers of Valdaro Somebody Wants 637.917 7  
Dolly Style Habibi 819.062 5  
Martin Stenmarck Låt Skiten Brinna    Andra Chansen
Lina Hedlund Victorious    Finalist
Omar Om Om Och Om Igen 722.215 6  
Rebecka Karlsson Who I Am    Andra Chansen
Jon Henrik Fjällgren Norrsken    Finalist


Semi-Final 4 | 23 February 2019
Pagan Fury Stormbringer 579.502 7  
Anton Hagman Känner Dig 601.113 6  
Lisa Ajax Torn    Andra Chansen
Arvingarna I Do    Andra Chansen
Bishara On My Own    Finalist
Ann-Louise Hanson Kärleken Finns Kvar 583.995 5  
John Lundvik Too Late For Love    Finalist


Andra Chansen Duel 1 | 2 March 2019
Andreas Johnson Army Of Us 693.105 2  
Anna Bergendahl Ashes To Ashes 1  Winner Finalist


Andra Chansen Duel 2 | 2 March 2019
Vlad Reiser Nakna I Regnet 713.742 2  
Nano Chasing Rivers 1  Winner Finalist


Andra Chansen Duel 3 | 2 March 2019
Martin Stenmarck Låt Skiten Brinna 671.850 2  
Lisa Ajax Torn 1  Winner Finalist


Andra Chansen Duel 4 | 2 March 2019
Rebecka Karlsson Who I Am 793.704 2  
Arvingarna I Do 1  Winner Finalist


 
 
Israel
2019, Tel Aviv Israel  Israel,Tel Aviv, Expo Tel Aviv
Date: Grand Final : 18-5-2019
Semi Final 1 : 14-5-2019
Semi Final 2 : 16-5-2019
Location:Expo Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv, Israel
Host broadcaster:KAN
Presentation:Erez Tal
Bar Refaeli
Assi Azar
Lucy Ayoub
Participants:35
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Australia  Final = = Belarus  Final = = Belgium   = = Cyprus  Final = = Czech Republic  Final = = Estonia  Final = = Finland   = = Georgia   = = Greece  Final = = Hungary   = = Iceland  Final = = Montenegro   = = Poland   = = Portugal   = = San Marino  Final = = Serbia  Final = = Slovenia  Final =

 
 

= Albania  Final = = Armenia   = = Austria   = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Croatia   = = Denmark  Final = = Ireland   = = Latvia   = = Lithuania   = = Malta  Final = = Moldova   = = Netherlands  Final = = North Macedonia  Final = = Norway  Final = = Romania   = = Russia  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Switzerland  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Australia = = Azerbaijan = = Belarus = = Cyprus = = Czech Republic = = Denmark = = Estonia = = France = = Germany = = Greece = = Iceland = = Israel = = Italy = = Malta = = Netherlands = = North Macedonia = = Norway = = Russia = = San Marino = = Serbia = = Slovenia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Switzerland = = United Kingdom =

scroll button