Albania 2019


Jonida Maliqi, Albania, 2019
Artist : Jonida Maliqi
Title : Ktheju Tokės
Place : 9
Points : 96  - Televoting : 58 / Jury : 38
Language: Albanian
 
Text : Eriona Rushiti
Music : Eriona Rushiti
Startposition: 14
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Points Televoting

Albania gave points to :
Country Points
Norway 12
Netherlands 10
North Macedonia 8
Azerbaijan 7
Switzerland 6
Lithuania 5
Sweden 4
Croatia 3
Russia 2
Denmark 1



Albania received points from :
Country Points
Switzerland 12
North Macedonia 12
Italy 12
Croatia 6
Azerbaijan 4
Romania 3
Austria 3
Sweden 2
Norway 2
Germany 2

 Total points : 58



Points Jury

Albania gave points to :
Country Points
North Macedonia 12
Azerbaijan 10
Russia 8
Sweden 7
Malta 6
Switzerland 5
Netherlands 4
Moldova 3
Croatia 2
Austria 1





Albania received points from :
Country Points
North Macedonia 12
Russia 7
Azerbaijan 7
Croatia 5
Italy 3
Romania 2
Moldova 2

Total points : 38

 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2012= =2015= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 9
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 15
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 22 December 2018
Marko Strazimiri & Imbro Leyla 142 8  
Gjergj Leka Besoj 131 10  
Elton Deda Qetėsisht 156 7  
Eranda Libohova 100 Pyetje 181 3  
Jonida Maliqi Ktheju Tokės 228 1  Winner
Eliza Hoxha Pengu 127 11  
Orgesa Zaimi Hije 121 13  
Bojken Lako Jeto Jetėn 138 9  
Soni Malaj Do Vij 166 5  
10  Artimisa Mithi & Febi Shkurti Dua Ta Besoj 113 14  
11  Dilan Reka Karma 169 4  
12  Alar Band Dashuria Nuk Mjafton 124 12  
13  Lidia Lufi Rrėfehem 219 2  
14  Klinti Ēollaku Me Jetė 163 6  


Studio Round | 21 December 2018
Jonida Maliqi Ktheju Tokės    Finalist
Artimisa Mithi & Febi Shkurti Dua Ta Besoj    Finalist
Mirud Nėnė   
Klodiana Vata Mbrėmje E Pafund   
Lidia Lufi Rrėfehem    Finalist
Marko Strazimiri & Imbro Leyla    Finalist
Orgesa Zaimi Hije    Finalist
Elona Islamaj Nė Kėtė Botė Kalimtare   
Bojken Lako Jeto Jetėn    Finalist
10  Elton Deda Qetėsisht    Finalist
11  Eliza Hoxha Pengu    Finalist
12  Gjergj Leka Besoj    Finalist
13  Kujtim Prodani Babela   
14  Aurel Thėllimi Tė Dua Ty   
15  Soni Malaj Do Vij    Finalist
16  Lorela Sejdini Vetmi   
17  Klinti Ēollaku Me Jetė    Finalist
18  Alar Band Dashuria Nuk Mjafton    Finalist
19  Kelly A Mė Ndjen   
20  Dilan Reka Karma    Finalist
21  Eranda Libohova 100 Pyetje    Finalist
22  Bruno Pollogati Nuk Ka Stop   


Orchestra Round | 20 December 2018
Bojken Lako Jeto Jetėn   
Alar Band Dashuria Nuk Mjafton   
Lidia Lufi Rrėfehem   
Kujtim Prodani Babela   
Gjergj Leka Besoj   
Dilan Reka Karma   
Mirud Nėnė   
Soni Malaj Do Vij   
Jonida Maliqi Ktheju Tokės   
10  Elton Deda Qetėsisht   
11  Elona Islamaj Nė Kėtė Botė Kalimtare   
12  Klodiana Vata Mbrėmje E Pafund   
13  Klinti Ēollaku Me Jetė   
14  Artimisa Mithi & Febi Shkurti Dua Ta Besoj   
15  Kelly A Mė Ndjen   
16  Bruno Pollogati Nuk Ka Stop   
17  Marko Strazimiri & Imbro Leyla   
18  Lorela Sejdini Vetmi   
19  Eliza Hoxha Pengu   
20  Eranda Libohova 100 Pyetje   
21  Aurel Thėllimi Tė Dua Ty   
22  Orgesa Zaimi Hije   


Withdrawn
Vikena Kamenica Natėn E Mirė    Withdrawn


scroll button