Moldova 2018

Moldova
DoReDos, Moldova, 2018
Artist : DoReDos
Title : My Lucky Day
Place : 3
Points : 235  - Televoting : 153 / Jury : 82
Language : English
 
Text :
  • John Ballard
Music :
  • Philip Kirkorov

Startposition : 7
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Points Televoting

Moldova gave points to :
Country Points
Romania 12
Serbia 10
Russia 8
Ukraine 7
Norway 6
Australia 5
Denmark 4
Netherlands 3
Sweden 2
Hungary 1



Moldova received points from :
Country Points
Ukraine 12
Georgia 12
Russia 12
Romania 12
France 12
Hungary 10
Italy 10
Australia 10
Latvia 8
Netherlands 7
Denmark 6
San Marino 6
Slovenia 6
Germany 5
Serbia 5
Sweden 5
Norway 5
Malta 4
Montenegro 4
Poland 2

 Total points : 153



Points Jury

Moldova gave points to :
Country Points
Romania 12
Australia 10
Ukraine 8
Russia 7
Slovenia 6
Netherlands 5
Norway 4
Latvia 3
Malta 2
Denmark 1





Moldova received points from :
Country Points
Russia 12
Romania 12
San Marino 10
Australia 10
Latvia 6
Montenegro 5
Slovenia 5
Germany 4
Italy 4
Malta 4
Georgia 3
Netherlands 3
Sweden 2
Denmark 2

Total points : 82

 
 

  =2005= =2006= =2007= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2017= =2018=
 


Total Entries : 10
 
 

  =2005= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014= =2015=
  =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 16
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 24 February 2018
Tolik Broken Glass 13 4  
Lavinia Rusu Altundeva 6 10  
Bella Luna Moments 0 13  
Anna Timofei Endlessly 2 11  
Ilia Sorocean & Dasha DaGro Minds & Veins 1 12  
Che-MD Inima-N Stīnga 0 16  
Constantin Cobīlean Numai Tu 7 9  
DoReDoS My Lucky Day 24 1  Winner
Sandy C & Aaron Sibley Once Upon A Time 9 6  
10  Anna Odobescu Agony 11 5  
11  Nicoleta Sava Esencia Del Sur 8 7  
12  Doinița Gherman Dance In Flames 13 3  
13  Felicia Dunaf Alien 7 8  
14  Viorela The Gates Of Love 0 15  
15  Vera Țurcanu Black Heart 15 2  
16  Ruslan Tsar Come To Life 0 14  


 
 
Portugal
2018, Lisbon Portugal  Portugal,Lisbon, Altice Arena
Date: Grand Final : 12-5-2018
Semi Final 1 : 8-5-2018
Semi Final 2 : 10-5-2018
Location:Altice Arena
Lisbon, Portugal
Host broadcaster:RTP
Presentation:Filomena Cautela
Sķlvia Alberto
Daniela Ruah
Catarina Furtado
Participants:37
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania  Final = = Armenia   = = Austria  Final = = Azerbaijan   = = Belarus   = = Belgium   = = Bulgaria  Final = = Croatia   = = Cyprus  Final = = Czech Republic  Final = = Estonia  Final = = Finland  Final = = FYR Macedonia   = = Greece   = = Iceland   = = Ireland  Final = = Israel  Final = = Lithuania  Final = = Switzerland   =

 
 

= Australia  Final = = Denmark  Final = = Georgia   = = Hungary  Final = = Latvia   = = Malta   = = Moldova  Final = = Montenegro   = = Netherlands  Final = = Norway  Final = = Poland   = = Romania   = = Russia   = = San Marino   = = Serbia  Final = = Slovenia  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Australia = = Austria = = Bulgaria = = Cyprus = = Czech Republic = = Denmark = = Estonia = = Finland = = France = = Germany = = Hungary = = Ireland = = Israel = = Italy = = Lithuania = = Moldova = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Portugal = = Serbia = = Slovenia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button