Georgia 2017

Georgia
Tamara Gachechiladze, Georgia, 2017
Artist : Tamara Gachechiladze
Title : Keep The Faith
Place : 11
Points : 99  - Televoting : 37 / Jury : 62
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Tako Gachechiladze
Music :
  • Tako Gachechiladze

Startposition : 2
 
 

Points Televoting

Georgia gave points to :
Country Points
Azerbaijan 12
Armenia 10
Portugal 8
Cyprus 7
Moldova 6
Belgium 5
Sweden 4
Poland 3
Greece 2
Iceland 1



Georgia received points from :
Country Points
Azerbaijan 12
Armenia 8
Greece 6
Portugal 6
Moldova 2
Italy 2
Cyprus 1

 Total points : 37



Points Jury

Georgia gave points to :
Country Points
Portugal 12
Azerbaijan 10
Sweden 8
Armenia 7
Australia 6
Cyprus 5
Slovenia 4
Moldova 3
Iceland 2
Czech Republic 1





Georgia received points from :
Country Points
Poland 10
Iceland 7
Azerbaijan 6
Sweden 6
Armenia 6
Moldova 5
Slovenia 5
Greece 4
Portugal 3
Finland 3
Belgium 3
Italy 2
United Kingdom 1
Albania 1

Total points : 62

 
 

  =2007= =2008= =2010= =2011= =2013= =2015= =2016=


Total Entries : 7
 
 

  =2007= =2008= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017=
  =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 14
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 20 January 2017
Giorgi Chikovani
გიორგი ჩიქოვანი
Make It Right 79 7  
Brandon Stone & Eter Beriashvili
ბრენდონ სტოუნი & ეთერი ბერიაშვილი
Heyo Song 47 18  
Rati Durglishvili
რატი დურგლიშვილი
Why 45 21  
Andria Gvelesiani
ანდრია გველესიანი
Revolutionise 70 10  
Alisa Danelia
ალისა დანელია
We Are Eternity 48 17  
Nutsa Buzaladze
ნუცა ბუზალაძე
White Horses Run 107 2  
Maliibu
მალიბუ
We Live Once 105 3  
EOS
ჯგუფი EOS
Urban Signs 23 25  
Dima Kobeshavidze
დიმა კობეშავიძე
Scream 55 14  
10  Trio Mandili
ტრიო მანდილი
Me Da Shen
მე და შენ
65 12  
11  Tako Gachechiladze
თაკო გაჩეჩილაძე
Keep The Faith 122 1  Winner
12  Nino Basharuli
ნინო ბაშარული
Lileo
ლილეო
72 9  
13  Elene Mikiashvili
ელენე მიქიაშვილი
Fighter 55 14  
14  Misho Magic 63 13  
15  Mariko Lejava
მარიკო ლეჟავა
Light It Up 82 6  
16  The Mins
ჯგუფი The Mins
Crime 105 3  
17  Sparkle On The Top 77 8  
18  Tornike Kipiani & Giorgi Bolotashvili
თორნიკე ყიფიანი & გიორგი ბოლოთაშვილ
You Are My Sunshine 35 23  
19  Temo Sajaia
თემო საჯაია
All The Same 54 16  
20  Sabina Chantouria
საბინა ჭანტურია
Stranger 47 18  
21  Mariam Chachkhiani
მარიამ ჩაჩხიანი
Fly 83 5  
22  Asea Sool
ჯგუფი Asea Sool
Nature 46 20  
23  Nanuka Giorgobiani
ნანუკა გიორგობიანი
Let The Sunshine In 34 24  
24  Oto Nemsadze & Group Limbo
ოთო ნემსაძე და ჯგუფი Limbo
Dear God 70 10  
25  Davit Shanidze
დავით შანიძე
Mtvris Katsi
მტვერის კაცი
36 22  


 
 
Ukraine
2017, Kyiv Ukraine  Ukraine,Kyiv, International Exhibition Centre
Date: Grand Final : 13-5-2017
Semi Final 1 : 9-5-2017
Semi Final 2 : 11-5-2017
Location:International Exhibition Centre
Kyiv, Ukraine
Host broadcaster:NTU
Presentation:Oleksandr Skichko
Volodymyr Ostapchuk
Timur Miroshnychenko
Participants:37
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania   = = Armenia  Final = = Australia  Final = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Belgium  Final = = Cyprus  Final = = Czech Republic   = = Finland   = = Georgia   = = Greece  Final = = Iceland   = = Latvia   = = Moldova  Final = = Montenegro   = = Poland  Final = = Portugal  Final = = Slovenia   = = Sweden  Final =

 
 

= Austria  Final = = Belarus  Final = = Bulgaria  Final = = Croatia  Final = = Denmark  Final = = Estonia   = = FYR Macedonia   = = Hungary  Final = = Ireland   = = Israel  Final = = Lithuania   = = Malta   = = Netherlands  Final = = Norway  Final = = Romania  Final = = Russia  Withdrawn = = San Marino   = = Serbia   = = Switzerland   =

 
 

= Armenia = = Australia = = Austria = = Azerbaijan = = Belarus = = Belgium = = Bulgaria = = Croatia = = Cyprus = = Denmark = = France = = Germany = = Greece = = Hungary = = Israel = = Italy = = Moldova = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Poland = = Portugal = = Romania = = Spain = = Sweden = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button