Finland 2017

Finland
Norma John, Finland, 2017
Artist : Norma John
Title : Blackbird
Place : 12
Points : 92  - Televoting : 51 / Jury : 41
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Lasse Piirainen
  • Leena Tirronen
Music :
  • Lasse Piirainen
  • Leena Tirronen

Startposition : 7
 
 

Points Televoting

Finland gave points to :
Country Points
  Portugal 12
  Belgium 10
  Moldova 8
  Sweden 7
  Cyprus 6
  Iceland 5
  Armenia 4
  Montenegro 3
  Slovenia 2
  Latvia 1



Finland received points from :
Country Points
  Sweden 8
  Portugal 7
  Spain 5
  Latvia 5
  Albania 5
  Poland 4
  Belgium 3
  Czech Republic 3
  Iceland 3
  United Kingdom 3
  Australia 2
  Slovenia 2
  Greece 1

 Total points : 51



Points Jury

Finland gave points to :
Country Points
  Sweden 12
  Portugal 10
  Australia 8
  Cyprus 7
  Moldova 6
  Iceland 5
  Armenia 4
  Georgia 3
  Poland 2
  Slovenia 1





Finland received points from :
Country Points
  Australia 7
  Portugal 7
  Sweden 7
  Slovenia 6
  Cyprus 6
  Moldova 3
  Iceland 3
  Poland 1
  Czech Republic 1

Total points : 41

 
 

  =1961= =1962= =1963= =1964= =1965= =1966= =1967= =1968= =1969= =1971=
  =1972= =1973= =1974= =1975= =1976= =1977= =1978= =1979= =1980= =1981=
  =1982= =1983= =1984= =1985= =1986= =1987= =1988= =1989= =1990= =1991=
  =1992= =1993= =1994= =1996= =1998= =2000= =2002= =2006= =2007= =2008=
  =2009= =2011= =2013= =2014= =2018= =2021=


Total Entries : 46
 
 

  =1996= =2004= =2005= =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 18
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 28 January 2017
Emma Circle Of Light 106 3  
Alva Arrows 63 6  
Günther & D'Sanz Love Yourself 82 5  
Anni Saikku Reach Out For The Sun 59 7  
Knucklebone Oscar & The Shangri-La Rubies Caveman 18 10  
Norma John Blackbird 182 1  Winner
Lauri Yrjölä Helppo Elämä 58 8  
Club La Persé My Little World 50 9  
Zühlke Perfect Villain 145 2  
10  My First Band Paradise 97 4  


 
 
Ukraine
2017, Kyiv Ukraine  Ukraine,Kyiv, International Exhibition Centre
Date: Grand Final : 13-5-2017
Semi Final 1 : 9-5-2017
Semi Final 2 : 11-5-2017
Location:International Exhibition Centre
Kyiv, Ukraine
Host broadcaster:NTU
Presentation:Oleksandr Skichko
Volodymyr Ostapchuk
Timur Miroshnychenko
Participants:37
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania   = = Armenia  Final = = Australia  Final = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Belgium  Final = = Cyprus  Final = = Czech Republic   = = Finland   = = Georgia   = = Greece  Final = = Iceland   = = Latvia   = = Moldova  Final = = Montenegro   = = Poland  Final = = Portugal  Final = = Slovenia   = = Sweden  Final =

 
 

= Austria  Final = = Belarus  Final = = Bulgaria  Final = = Croatia  Final = = Denmark  Final = = Estonia   = = FYR Macedonia   = = Hungary  Final = = Ireland   = = Israel  Final = = Lithuania   = = Malta   = = Netherlands  Final = = Norway  Final = = Romania  Final = = Russia  Withdrawn = = San Marino   = = Serbia   = = Switzerland   =

 
 

= Armenia = = Australia = = Austria = = Azerbaijan = = Belarus = = Belgium = = Bulgaria = = Croatia = = Cyprus = = Denmark = = France = = Germany = = Greece = = Hungary = = Israel = = Italy = = Moldova = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Poland = = Portugal = = Romania = = Spain = = Sweden = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button