Iceland 2014

Iceland
Pollapönk, Iceland, 2014
Artist : Pollapönk
Title : No Prejudice
Place : 8
Points : 61
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Heidar Orn Kristjansson
  • Haraldur Freyr Gislason
  • John Grant
Music :
  • Heidar Orn Kristjansson

Startposition : 5
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Iceland gave points to :
Country Points
  Netherlands 12
  Sweden 10
  Hungary 8
  Ukraine 7
  Latvia 6
  Estonia 5
  San Marino 4
  Armenia 3
  Russia 2
  Azerbaijan 1



Iceland received points from :
Country Points
  Denmark 8
  France 8
  Netherlands 7
  Sweden 7
  San Marino 7
  Hungary 6
  Latvia 5
  Belgium 4
  Spain 3
  Ukraine 3
  Estonia 2
  Portugal 1

 Total points : 61

 
 

  =1986= =1987= =1988= =1989= =1990= =1991= =1992= =1993= =1994= =1995=
  =1996= =1997= =1999= =2000= =2001= =2003= =2004= =2008= =2009= =2010=
  =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014= =2019= =2021=


Total Entries : 26
 
 

  =1996= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 18
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Super-Final | 15 February
Sigríður Eyrún Friðriksdóttir Lífið Kviknar Á Ný 2  
Pollapönk Enga Fordóma 1  Winner


Final | 15 February
F.U.N.K. Þangað Til Ég Dey   
Ásdís María Viðarsdóttir Amor   
Sigríður Eyrún Friðriksdóttir Lífið Kviknar Á Ný    Super-Finalist
Gissur Páll Gissurarson Von   
Greta Mjöll Samúelsdóttir Eftir Eitt Lag   
Pollapönk Enga Fordóma    Super-Finalist


Semi-Final | 1 February
Sverrir Bergmann Dönsum Burtu Blús   
Greta Mjöll Samúelsdóttir Eftir Eitt Lag    Finalist
Gissur Páll Gissurarson Von    Finalist
Ásdís María Viðarsdóttir Amor    Wildcard
Vignir Snær Vigfússon Elsku Þú   


Semi-Final | 8 February
Sigríður Eyrún Friðriksdóttir Lífið Kviknar Á Ný    Wildcard
Guðrún Árný Karlsdóttir Til Þín   
F.U.N.K. Þangað Til Ég Dey    Finalist
Guðbjörg Magnúsdóttir Aðeins Ætluð Þér   
Pollapönk Enga Fordóma    Finalist


 
 
Denmark
2014, Copenhagen Denmark  Denmark,Copenhagen, B&W Hallerna
Date: Grand Final : 10-5-2014
Semi Final 1 : 6-5-2014
Semi Final 2 : 8-5-2014
Location:B&W Hallerna
Copenhagen, Denmark
Host broadcaster:DR
Presentation:Nikolaj Koppel
Johan Philip Asbæk
Lise Rønne
Participants:31
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania   = = Armenia  Final = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Belgium   = = Estonia   = = Hungary  Final = = Iceland  Final = = Latvia   = = Moldova   = = Montenegro  Final = = Netherlands  Final = = Portugal   = = Russia  Final = = San Marino  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Austria  Final = = Belarus  Final = = Finland  Final = = FYR Macedonia   = = Georgia   = = Greece  Final = = Ireland   = = Israel   = = Lithuania   = = Malta  Final = = Norway  Final = = Poland  Final = = Romania  Final = = Slovenia  Final = = Switzerland  Final =

 
 

= Armenia = = Austria = = Azerbaijan = = Belarus = = Denmark = = Finland = = France = = Germany = = Greece = = Hungary = = Iceland = = Italy = = Malta = = Montenegro = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Poland = = Romania = = Russia = = San Marino = = Slovenia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Switzerland = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button