Denmark 2011

Denmark
A Friend In London, Denmark, 2011
Artist : A Friend In London
Title : New Tomorrow
Place : 2
Points : 135
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Lise Cabble
  • Jakob Glæsner
Music :
  • Lise Cabble
  • Jakob Glæsner

Startposition : 18
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Denmark gave points to :
Country Points
Sweden 12
Ireland 10
Slovenia 8
Bosnia-Herzegovina 7
Romania 6
Austria 5
Bulgaria 4
Estonia 3
Latvia 2
Ukraine 1



Denmark received points from :
Country Points
Ireland 12
Bulgaria 12
Sweden 12
Latvia 12
Estonia 10
Germany 10
Israel 10
Slovenia 10
Austria 7
Netherlands 7
Belgium 7
Cyprus 6
Romania 5
Belarus 4
Ukraine 3
Slovakia 3
Moldova 2
France 2
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1

 Total points : 135

 
 

  =1957= =1958= =1959= =1960= =1961= =1962= =1963= =1964= =1965= =1966=
  =1978= =1979= =1980= =1981= =1982= =1983= =1984= =1985= =1986= =1987=
  =1988= =1989= =1990= =1991= =1992= =1993= =1995= =1997= =1999= =2000=
  =2001= =2002= =2005= =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2014= =2017= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 44
 
 

  =1996= =2004= =2005= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 17
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Super-Final | 26 February
Anna Noa Sleepless 2  
Stine Kinck Hvad Hjertet Lever Af   
A Friend In London New Tomorrow 1  Winner
Le Freak 25 Hours A Day   


Final | 26 February
Anna Noa Sleepless    Super-Finalist
Jenny Berggren Let Your Heart Be Mine   
Jeffrey Drømmen   
Le Freak 25 Hours A Day    Super-Finalist
Sine Vig Kjærgaard You'll Get Me Through   
Stine Kinck Hvad Hjertet Lever Af    Super-Finalist
Lee Hutton Hollywood Girl   
Christopher Brandt Emma   
Kat & Justin Hopkins Black And Blue   
10  A Friend In London New Tomorrow    Super-Finalist


 
 
Germany
2011, Düsseldorf Germany  Germany,Düsseldorf, Esprit Arena
Date: Grand Final : 14-5-2011
Semi Final 1 : 10-5-2011
Semi Final 2 : 12-5-2011
Location:Esprit Arena
Düsseldorf, Germany
Host broadcaster:NDR
Presentation:Anke Engelke
Judith Rakers
Stefan Raab
Participants:38
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania   = = Armenia   = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Croatia   = = Finland  Final = = Georgia  Final = = Greece  Final = = Hungary  Final = = Iceland  Final = = Lithuania  Final = = Malta   = = Norway   = = Poland   = = Portugal   = = Russia  Final = = San Marino   = = Serbia  Final = = Switzerland  Final = = Turkey   =

 
 

= Austria  Final = = Belarus   = = Belgium   = = Bosnia-Herzegovina  Final = = Bulgaria   = = Cyprus   = = Denmark  Final = = Estonia  Final = = FYR Macedonia   = = Ireland  Final = = Israel   = = Latvia   = = Moldova  Final = = Netherlands   = = Romania  Final = = Slovakia   = = Slovenia  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Austria = = Azerbaijan = = Bosnia-Herzegovina = = Denmark = = Estonia = = Finland = = France = = Georgia = = Germany = = Greece = = Hungary = = Iceland = = Ireland = = Italy = = Lithuania = = Moldova = = Romania = = Russia = = Serbia = = Slovenia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Switzerland = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button