Ukraine 2011


Mika Newton, Ukraine, 2011
Artist : Mika Newton
Title : Angel
Place : 6
Points : 81
Language: English
 
Text : Maryna Skomorohova
Music : Ruslan Kvinta
Startposition: 6
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Ukraine gave points to :
Country Points
Slovakia 12
Belarus 10
Estonia 8
FYR Macedonia 7
Cyprus 6
Sweden 5
Bosnia-Herzegovina 4
Denmark 3
Ireland 2
Austria 1



Ukraine received points from :
Country Points
Belarus 12
Slovakia 10
Israel 8
Moldova 8
Estonia 7
FYR Macedonia 6
Italy 6
Slovenia 6
Cyprus 5
Bosnia-Herzegovina 4
Bulgaria 3
Sweden 3
Romania 2
Denmark 1

 Total points : 81

 
 

  =2003= =2004= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012=
  =2013= =2014= =2016= =2017= =2018=


Total Entries : 15
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014= =2016=
  =2018=


Total Entries : 11
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 26 February
Zlata Ognevich
Злата Огнєвіч
The Kukushka   
Dariya Medovaya
Дарья Медова
Infinity   
Zhemchug
Жемчуґ
Hero   
Bahroma
Бахрома
Eyo Imya
Её имя
  
Matias
Матіас
Myself   
Jamala
Джамала
Smile   
Mila Nitich
Міла Нітіч
Goodbye   
Alena Korneeva
Aлена Корнєєва
Why Didn't Say Goodbye   
Denis Povaliy
Денис Повалий
Aces High   
10  El Kravchuk
El Кравчук
Moya Nadezhda
Моя надежда
  
11  Shanis
Шанис
Cvetok
Цветок
  
12  Vitaly Galay
Виталий Галай
My Expression   
13  Mika Newton
Мика Ньютон
Angely 1  Winner
14  Eduard Romanyuta
Едуард Романюта
Berega
Берега
  
15  Tatyana Vorzheva
Татьяна Воржева
Vse Resheno
Все решено
  
16  Ivan Berezovsky
Іван Березовський
Ave Maria
Аве Маріа
  
17  Zaklyopki
Zакльопки
Superhero   
18  Vladislav Levitsky
Владислав Левицький
Love   
19  Anastasia Prikhodko
Анастасія Приходько
Action   
Nek$i
Hek$i (Нексі)
Sever-Yuh
Север-Юг
   Withdrawn
A.R.M.I.Y.A
А.Р.М.И.Я
Allo Allo
Алло,Алло
   Withdrawn


Semi-Final 1 | 5 December
Bahroma
Бахрома
Eyo Imya
Её имя
   Jury
Zhemchug
Жемчуґ
Hero    Jury
Vitaly Galay
Виталий Галай
My Expression    Jury
Nek$i
Hek$i (Нексі)
Sever-Yuh
Север-Юг
  
Zlata Ognevich
Злата Огнєвіч
The Kukushka    Jury
Para Normalnyh
Пара Нормальних
Gliadi
Гляди
  
Tatyana Vorzheva
Татьяна Воржева
Vse Resheno
Все решено
  
Vladislav Levitsky
Владислав Левицький
Love    Jury


Semi-Final 2 | 12 December
Mika Newton
Міка Ньютон
Angely    Jury
Ivan Berezovsky
Іван Березовський
Ave Maria
Аве Маріа
  
Shanis
Шанис
Cvetok
Цветок
   Jury
Zaklyopki
Zакльопки
Superhero   
Elena Korneeva
Олена Корнєєва
Why Didn't Say Goodbye    Jury
Christina Kim
Христина Кім
Victim Of My Love   
Denis Povaliy
Денис Повалий
Aces High    Jury
Anastasia Prikhodko
Анастасія Приходько
Action    Jury


Semi-Final 3 | 26 December
A.R.M.I.Y.A
А.Р.М.И.Я
Allo Allo
Алло,Алло
   Jury
El Kravchuk
El Кравчук
Moya Nadezhda
Моя надежда
   Jury
Jamala
Джамала
Smile    Jury
Eduard Romanyuta
Едуард Романюта
Berega
Берега
   Jury
Mila Nitich
Міла Нітіч
Goodbye   
Pavlo Tabakov
Павла Табакова
Shake Your Body   
Dariya Medovaya
Дарья Медова
Infinity    Jury
Matias
Матіас
Myself   


Quarter-Final 1 | 31 October
Yakov Smirnov
Яків Смірнов
You'll Be With Me   
Zaklyopki
Zакльопки
Superhero    SMS
El Kravchuk
El Кравчук
Moya Nadezhda
Моя надежда
   Wildcard
Christina Kim
Христина Кім
Victim Of My Love    Jury
Elena Korneeva
Олена Корнєєва
Why Didn't Say Goodbye    Jury
Inna Voronova
Інна Воронова
Mister Fever   
Dariya Medovaya
Дарья Медова
Infinity    Jury


Quarter-Final 2 | 7 November
Para Normalnyh
Пара Нормальних
Gliadi
Гляди
   Wildcard
Eduard Romanyuta
Едуард Романюта
Berega
Берега
   Jury
Shanti
Шанті
Hey, You!    Not Performed
Ivan Berezovsky
Іван Березовський
Ave Maria
Аве Маріа
   Jury
Bahroma
Бахрома
Eyo Imya
Её имя
   Jury
Metropoly10
Метрополі10
Think It Over   
Nek$i
Hek$i (Нексі)
Sever-Yuh
Север-Юг
   SMS


Quarter-Final 3 | 14 November
Arina Domski
Арина Домски
Prosto Ljubyt
Просто любить
  
Vitaly Galay
Виталий Галай
My Expression    SMS
Matias
Матіас
Myself    Jury
Shanis
Шанис
Cvetok
Цветок
   Jury
Natalia Pugachova
Наталья Пугачева
Hey Boy!   
Zhemchug
Жемчуґ
Hero    Jury
A.R.M.I.Y.A
А.Р.М.И.Я
Allo Allo
Алло,Алло
   Wildcard


Quarter-Final 4 | 21 November
Olexandr Kvarta
Олександр Кварта
Ne Somnevausya
Не сомневайся
  
Vladislav Levitsky
Владислав Левицький
Love    Wildcard
Dash No-One Knows   
Zlata Ognevich
Злата Огнєвіч
The Kukushka    Jury
Anastasia Prikhodko
Анастасія Приходько
Action    Jury
Mika Newton
Міка Ньютон
Angely    Jury
Mila Nitich
Міла Нітіч
Goodbye    SMS


Quarter-Final 5 | 28 November
Pavlo Tabakov
Павла Табакова
Shake Your Body    SMS
Jamala
Джамала
Smile    Jury
Denis Povaliy
Денис Повалий
Aces High    Jury
Maxim Novitskiy
Максим Новицкий
True Love Can Free You   
Tatyana Vorzheva
Татьяна Воржева
Vse Resheno
Все решено
   Jury
Vroda
Врода
Zhovte Zhyto
Жовте жито
  


scroll button