Belarus 2010

Belarus
3+2, Belarus, 2010
Artist : 3+2
Title : Butterflies
Place : 9
Points : 59
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Malka Chaplin
Music :
  • Maxim Fadeev

Startposition : 16
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Belarus gave points to :
Country Points
  Russia 12
  Moldova 10
  Belgium 8
  Finland 7
  Iceland 6
  Greece 5
  Bosnia-Herzegovina 4
  Poland 3
  Malta 2
  Estonia 1



Belarus received points from :
Country Points
  Russia 12
  Moldova 8
  Portugal 7
  Greece 6
  Malta 5
  Latvia 5
  FYR Macedonia 5
  Estonia 4
  Slovakia 3
  Poland 3
  France 1

 Total points : 59

 
 

  =2007= =2010= =2013= =2014= =2017= =2019=


Total Entries : 6
 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 18
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final
Alexander Markevich
Александр Маркевич
Milaya
Милая
  
Yana Startseva
Яна Старцева
Bank
Банк
  
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
My Time   
Artyom Mihalenko
Артем Михаленко
Don't Play In Love   
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
You Will Better Show   
Yulia Volyak, Yulia Shishko, Diana Lugina, Egizar Farashyan
Юлия Воляк, Юлия Шишко, Диана Лугина, Егизар Фарашян
Veryu Ya
Верю я
  
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
Take It Down Now   
Yuriy Valyuk
Юрий Валюк
Let's Make It Hot   
Yulia Shishko, Artyom Mihalenko & Egiazar Farashyan
Юлия Шишко, Артем Михаленко и Егиазар Фарашян
Far Away 1  Winner
10  Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
We Live In Tomorrow   


Semi-Final 1 | 20 November
Yuriy Valyuk
Юрий Валюк
I Don't Care 30% 2  
Gennadiy Chernyavskiy & Evgeniy Ermolkovich
Геннадий Чернявский и Евгений Ермолкович
The Youth 24% 3  
Alexander Markevich
Александр Маркевич
Milaya
Милая
   Jury
Evgeniy Ermolkovich
Евгений Ермолкович
Nobody But You 8% 4  
Yana Startseva
Яна Старцева
Bank
Банк
38% 1  Winner


Semi-Final 2 | 27 November
Diana Lugina
Диана Лугина
Bad Connection 15% 2  
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
My Time    Jury
Yulia Shishko
Юлия Шишко
Lift Your Heart 11% 3  
Oleg Voronov
Юлия Шишко
Never Be The Same 10% 4  
Artyom Mihalenko
Артем Михаленко
Don't Play In Love 64% 1  Winner


Semi-Final 3 | 5 December
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
You Will Better Show 51.5% 1  Winner
Evgeniy Litvinkovich
Евгений Литвинкович
Pink Glasses 34% 2  
Alexander Markevich
Александр Маркевич
You Are The Flame 12% 3  
Alexander Chizhik
Александр Чижик
Human Love 2.5% 4  
Yulia Volyak, Yulia Shishko, Diana Lugina, Egizar Farashyan
Юлия Воляк, Юлия Шишко, Диана Лугина, Егизар Фарашян
Veryu Ya
Верю я
   Jury


Semi-Final 4 | 11 December
Margarita Khalatova
Маргарита Халатова
Znaesh
Знаешь
33.07% 2  
Ekaterina Tsvirko
Екатерина Цвирко
Just Whisper Me 5.57% 4  
Ekaterina Fisko
Екатерина Фисько
One Day Or Another 23.89% 3  
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
Take It Down Now    Jury
Yuriy Valyuk
Юрий Валюк
Let's Make It Hot 37.47% 1  Winner


Semi-Final 5 | 18 December
Yulia Shishko, Artyom Mihalenko & Egiazar Farashyan
Юлия Шишко, Артем Михаленко и Егиазар Фарашян
Far Away    Jury
Olga Sansevich
Ольга Сансевич
Just Close Your Eyes 43.34% 2  
Radmila Semyonova
Радмила Семенова
We Live In Tomorrow 50.51% 1  Winner
Elena & Ninel Karpovich
Елена и Нинель Карпович
Tolko Ty Odin
Только ты один
2.38% 4  
Diana Lugina, Yulia Shishko & Radmila Semyonova
Диана Лугина, Юлия Шишко и Радмила Семенова
I'll Wait For You 3.76% 3  


 
 
Norway
2010, Oslo Norway  Norway,Oslo, Telenor Arena
Date: Grand Final : 29-5-2010
Semi Final 1 : 25-5-2010
Semi Final 2 : 27-5-2010
Location:Telenor Arena
Oslo, Norway
Host broadcaster:NRK
Presentation:Nadia Hasnaoui
Haddy N'jie & Erik Solbakken
Participants:34
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania  Final = = Belarus  Final = = Belgium  Final = = Bosnia-Herzegovina  Final = = Estonia   = = Finland   = = FYR Macedonia   = = Greece  Final = = Iceland  Final = = Latvia   = = Malta   = = Moldova  Final = = Poland   = = Portugal  Final = = Russia  Final = = Serbia  Final = = Slovakia   =

 
 

= Armenia  Final = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Bulgaria   = = Croatia   = = Cyprus  Final = = Denmark  Final = = Georgia  Final = = Ireland  Final = = Israel  Final = = Lithuania   = = Netherlands   = = Romania  Final = = Slovenia   = = Sweden   = = Switzerland   = = Turkey  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Armenia = = Azerbaijan = = Belarus = = Belgium = = Bosnia-Herzegovina = = Cyprus = = Denmark = = France = = Georgia = = Germany = = Greece = = Iceland = = Ireland = = Israel = = Moldova = = Norway = = Portugal = = Romania = = Russia = = Serbia = = Spain = = Turkey = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button