Denmark 2009

Denmark
Brinck, Denmark, 2009
Artist : Brinck
Title : Believe Again
Place : 8
Points : 69
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Lars Halvor Jensen
  • Martin Michael Larsson
  • Ronan Keating
Music :
  • Lars Halvor Jensen
  • Martin Michael Larsson
  • Ronan Keating

Startposition : 9
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Denmark gave points to :
Country Points
Norway 12
Ireland 10
Azerbaijan 8
Cyprus 7
Albania 6
Lithuania 5
Estonia 4
Poland 3
Greece 2
Netherlands 1



Denmark received points from :
Country Points
Norway 12
Estonia 8
Ireland 7
Netherlands 7
Albania 5
Slovenia 5
Lithuania 5
Spain 4
Cyprus 3
Hungary 3
Latvia 3
Greece 2
Azerbaijan 2
Croatia 2
Poland 1

 Total points : 69

 
 

  =1957= =1958= =1959= =1960= =1961= =1962= =1963= =1964= =1965= =1966=
  =1978= =1979= =1980= =1981= =1982= =1983= =1984= =1985= =1986= =1987=
  =1988= =1989= =1990= =1991= =1992= =1993= =1995= =1997= =1999= =2000=
  =2001= =2002= =2005= =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2014= =2017= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 44
 
 

  =1996= =2004= =2005= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 17
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final Voting | 31 January
Hera Björk Someday 2  
Brinck Believe Again 1  Winner


Finale | 31 January
Trine Jepsen I Never Fall In Love Again   
Jeppe Laursen Lucky Boy   
Marie Carmen Koppel Crying Out Your Name   
Sukkerchok Det' Det    Top 4
Jimmy Jørgensen Alice In The Wonderland   
Hera Björk Someday    Top 4
Claus Christensen Big Bang Baby   
Johnny Deluxe Sindssyg    Top 4
Christina Undhjem Underneath My Skin   
10  Brinck Believe Again    Top 4


Top 4 | 31 January
Sukkerchok Det' Det   
Hera Björk Someday    Qualified
Brinck Believe Again    Qualified
Johnny Deluxe Sindssyg   


 
 
Russia
2009, Moscow Russia  Russia,Moscow, Olimpiyski Indoor Arena
Date: Grand Final : 16-5-2009
Semi Final 1 : 12-5-2009
Semi Final 2 : 14-5-2009
Location:Olimpiyski Indoor Arena
Moscow, Russia
Host broadcaster:Channel One
Presentation:Natalia Vodianova & Andrey Malahov
Participants:37
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Andorra   = = Armenia  Final = = Belarus   = = Belgium   = = Bosnia-Herzegovina  Final = = Bulgaria   = = Czech Republic   = = Finland  Final = = FYR Macedonia   = = Iceland  Final = = Israel  Final = = Malta  Final = = Montenegro   = = Portugal  Final = = Romania  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Switzerland   = = Turkey  Final =

 
 

= Albania  Final = = Azerbaijan  Final = = Croatia  Final = = Cyprus   = = Denmark  Final = = Estonia  Final = = Greece  Final = = Hungary   = = Ireland   = = Latvia   = = Lithuania  Final = = Moldova  Final = = Netherlands   = = Norway  Final = = Poland   = = Serbia   = = Slovakia   = = Slovenia   = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Armenia = = Azerbaijan = = Bosnia-Herzegovina = = Croatia = = Denmark = = Estonia = = Finland = = France = = Germany = = Greece = = Iceland = = Israel = = Lithuania = = Malta = = Moldova = = Norway = = Portugal = = Romania = = Russia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Turkey = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button