Slovenia 2006

Slovenia
Anžej Dežan, Slovenia, 2006
Artist : Anžej Dežan
Title : Mr. Nobody
Place : 16
Points : 49
Language : English


Info : Not Qualified
Text :
  • Urša Vlašič
Music :
  • Matjaž Vlašič

Startposition : 3
 
 

You, you came to me one night
Just like a ray of light
I thought we'd be forever

Now, it's all clear to me
A part of history
You're leaving me in sorrow

So deeply, so badly, you're hurting me

Tell me, who's the lucky hero
Sleeping tightly on your pillow?
Tell me, will it be forever?
Cause when you look at me
I'm mister nobody
It's just a game you play
Can't let you walk away

Like a stranger passing by
With no more tears to dry
You're leaving me in sorrow

So deeply, so badly, you're hurting me

Tell me, who's the lucky hero
Sleeping tightly on your pillow?
Tell me, will it be forever?
Cause when you look at me
I'm mister nobody
It's just a game you play
Can't let you walk away

Tell me, who's the lucky hero
Sleeping tightly on your pillow?
Tell me, will it be forever?
Cause when you look at me
I'm mister nobody
It's just a game you play
Can't let you walk away

 
 

Slovenia gave points to :
Country Points
Bosnia-Herzegovina 12
Finland 10
FYR Macedonia 8
Sweden 7
Lithuania 6
Belgium 5
Russia 4
Ireland 3
Ukraine 2
Albania 1



Slovenia received points from :
Country Points
Albania 7
Bosnia-Herzegovina 7
Serbia & Montenegro 7
Croatia 6
Malta 5
Israel 4
FYR Macedonia 3
Monaco 3
Belarus 2
Ukraine 2
Armenia 2
Finland 1

 Total points : 49

 
 

  =1993= =1995= =1996= =1997= =1998= =1999= =2001= =2002= =2003= =2007=
  =2011= =2014= =2015= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 15
 
 

  =1993= =1996= =2004= =2005= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011=
  =2012= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=
 


Total Entries : 20
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 29 January
Nuška Drašcek Nora Sem, Da Te Ljubim 11 9  
Natalija Verboten Sos 13 6  
Rebeka Dremelj & Domen Kumer Noro Se Ujameva 18 4  
Sergeja Tu Da Du 0 13  
Saša Lendero Mandoline 24 0  
Andraž Hribar Rapad Tepe Ipi Mapam 7 11  
Marijan Novina V Mojih Dlaneh 0 13  
Atomik Harmonik Polkaholik 20 3  
Maja Slatinšek Vihar 8 10  
10  Ylenia Hokus Pokus 12 7  
11  Anžej Dežan Plan B 26 1  Winner
12  Katrinas Najdi Me 12 7  
13  Monika Pucelj Ostani Z Mano 16 5  
14  Alenka Godec Hocem Stran 7 11  


 
 
Greece
2006, Athens Greece  Greece,Athens, Olympic Stadium Indoor Hall
Date: Grand Final : 20-5-2006
Semi Final : 18-5-2006
Location:Olympic Stadium Indoor Hall
Athens, Greece
Host broadcaster:ERT
Presentation:Maria Menounos & Sakis Rouvas
Participants:23
Contest:1 Semi-Final & Final



 
 

= Albania   = = Andorra   = = Armenia  Final = = Belarus   = = Belgium   = = Bosnia-Herzegovina  Final = = Bulgaria   = = Cyprus   = = Estonia   = = Finland  Final = = FYR Macedonia  Final = = Iceland   = = Ireland  Final = = Lithuania  Final = = Monaco   = = Netherlands   = = Poland   = = Portugal   = = Russia  Final = = Slovenia   = = Sweden  Final = = Turkey  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Armenia = = Bosnia-Herzegovina = = Croatia = = Denmark = = Finland = = France = = FYR Macedonia = = Germany = = Greece = = Ireland = = Israel = = Latvia = = Lithuania = = Malta = = Moldova = = Norway = = Romania = = Russia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Switzerland = = Turkey = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button