Albania 2004


Anjeza Shahini, Albania, 2004
Artist : Anjeza Shahini
Title : The Image Of You
Place : 4
Points : 167
Language: English
 
Text : Agim Doēit
Music : Edmond Zhulali
Startposition: 13
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Albania gave points to :
Country Points
Greece 12
Bosnia-Herzegovina 10
FYR Macedonia 8
Finland 7
Malta 6
Estonia 5
Serbia & Montenegro 4
Ukraine 3
Monaco 2
Belarus 2
Israel 1



Albania received points from :
Country Points
FYR Macedonia 12
Switzerland 10
Greece 8
Germany 8
Norway 8
Malta 8
Austria 7
Denmark 7
Croatia 7
Sweden 7
Turkey 6
Serbia & Montenegro 6
United Kingdom 6
Romania 6
Finland 6
Bosnia-Herzegovina 6
Andorra 6
Belgium 5
Slovenia 5
Latvia 5
Netherlands 5
Ireland 5
Israel 4
Iceland 4
Monaco 3
Spain 2
Portugal 2
Poland 2
Cyprus 1
Ukraine 1
Estonia 1

 Total points : 169

 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2012= =2015= =2018= =2019=


Total Entries : 9
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020=


Total Entries : 16
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final
Orges Toēe Eja   
Rudi & Ingrid Jushi Me Ty   
Voltan Prodani Kthehu Dhe Kujtohu   
Arbėr Arapi Bota Ime   
Kozma Dushi E Nesėrmja Tjetėr Kujt I Takon   
Ermiona Lekbello Ē'punė Ke Ti Me Dashurinė   
Klajdi Musabelliu Njė Shpresė Pėr Jetėn Time   
Evis Mula E Dashuruar   
Rovena Dilo Njemije Zemra   
10  Andi Kongo Sikur Te Rroja Sa Kjo Botė   
11  Kujtim Prodani Ju Tė Dashurat E Mia   
12  Edmond Mancaku Trill Vjeshte   
13  Anisa Dervina Sytė E Zemrės   
14  Anjeza Shahini Imazhi Yt 1  Winner
15  Eneda Tarifa Qėndroj   
16  Rosela Gjylbegu Hirushja 3  
17  Franēesk Radi Syri I Saj Po Mė Verbon   
18  Mariza Ikonomi Mbi Urė 2  


Semi-Final 1
Orges Toēe Eja    Finalist
Fazile Syla Jeto Jetėn Tėnde   
Arjan Hasanbelliu Nata   
Elvana Gjata Pranė Teje   
Rudi & Ingrid Jushi Me Ty    Finalist
Voltan Prodani Kthehu Dhe Kujtohu    Finalist
Aurel Thėllimi Dashuri Dhe Lojė   
Arbėr Arapi Bota Ime    Finalist
Kozma Dushi E Nesėrmja Tjetėr Kujt I Takon    Finalist
10  Ermiona Lekbello Ē'punė Ke Ti Me Dashurinė    Finalist
11  Klajdi Musabelliu Njė Shpresė Pėr Jetėn Time    Finalist
12  Evis Mula E Dashuruar    Finalist
13  Saimir Ēili Sa Here Vjen Pranvera   
14  Rovena Dilo Njemije Zemra    Finalist


Semi-Final 2
Andi Kongo Sikur Te Rroja Sa Kjo Botė    Finalist
Erida Rexhepi Kthehu   
Kujtim Prodani Ju Tė Dashurat E Mia    Finalist
Edmond Mancaku Trill Vjeshte    Finalist
Anila Jonuzi E Kam Njė Sekret   
Gjergj Jorgaqi Dua Dhe S'dua   
Anisa Dervina Sytė E Zemrės    Finalist
Rijet Pirani Ike   
Anjeza Shahini Imazhi Yt    Finalist
10  Bashkim Rodoni Rritu Pa Mbarim   
11  Eneda Tarifa Qėndroj    Finalist
12  Rosela Gjylbegu Hirushja    Finalist
13  Franēesk Radi Syri I Saj Po Mė Verbon    Finalist
14  Saimir Braho Fjala   
15  Mariza Ikonomi Mbi Urė    Finalist


scroll button