Albania 2004

Albania
Anjeza Shahini, Albania, 2004
Artist : Anjeza Shahini
Title : The Image Of You
Place : 4
Points : 167
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Agim Doēit
Music :
  • Edmond Zhulali

Startposition : 13
 
 

Details and lyrics can be found here

 
 

Albania gave points to :
Country Points
  Greece 12
  Bosnia-Herzegovina 10
  FYR Macedonia 8
  Finland 7
  Malta 6
  Estonia 5
  Serbia & Montenegro 4
  Ukraine 3
  Monaco 2
  Belarus 2
  Israel 1



Albania received points from :
Country Points
  FYR Macedonia 12
  Switzerland 10
  Greece 8
  Germany 8
  Norway 8
  Malta 8
  Austria 7
  Denmark 7
  Croatia 7
  Sweden 7
  Turkey 6
  Serbia & Montenegro 6
  United Kingdom 6
  Romania 6
  Finland 6
  Bosnia-Herzegovina 6
  Andorra 6
  Belgium 5
  Slovenia 5
  Latvia 5
  Netherlands 5
  Ireland 5
  Israel 4
  Iceland 4
  Monaco 3
  Spain 2
  Portugal 2
  Poland 2
  Cyprus 1
  Ukraine 1
  Estonia 1

 Total points : 169

 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2012= =2015= =2018= =2019= =2021=
 


Total Entries : 10
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 17
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final
Orges Toēe Eja   
Rudi & Ingrid Jushi Me Ty   
Voltan Prodani Kthehu Dhe Kujtohu   
Arbėr Arapi Bota Ime   
Kozma Dushi E Nesėrmja Tjetėr Kujt I Takon   
Ermiona Lekbello Ē'punė Ke Ti Me Dashurinė   
Klajdi Musabelliu Njė Shpresė Pėr Jetėn Time   
Evis Mula E Dashuruar   
Rovena Dilo Njemije Zemra   
10  Andi Kongo Sikur Te Rroja Sa Kjo Botė   
11  Kujtim Prodani Ju Tė Dashurat E Mia   
12  Edmond Mancaku Trill Vjeshte   
13  Anisa Dervina Sytė E Zemrės   
14  Anjeza Shahini Imazhi Yt 1  Winner
15  Eneda Tarifa Qėndroj   
16  Rosela Gjylbegu Hirushja 3  
17  Franēesk Radi Syri I Saj Po Mė Verbon   
18  Mariza Ikonomi Mbi Urė 2  


Semi-Final 1
Orges Toēe Eja    Finalist
Fazile Syla Jeto Jetėn Tėnde   
Arjan Hasanbelliu Nata   
Elvana Gjata Pranė Teje   
Rudi & Ingrid Jushi Me Ty    Finalist
Voltan Prodani Kthehu Dhe Kujtohu    Finalist
Aurel Thėllimi Dashuri Dhe Lojė   
Arbėr Arapi Bota Ime    Finalist
Kozma Dushi E Nesėrmja Tjetėr Kujt I Takon    Finalist
10  Ermiona Lekbello Ē'punė Ke Ti Me Dashurinė    Finalist
11  Klajdi Musabelliu Njė Shpresė Pėr Jetėn Time    Finalist
12  Evis Mula E Dashuruar    Finalist
13  Saimir Ēili Sa Here Vjen Pranvera   
14  Rovena Dilo Njemije Zemra    Finalist


Semi-Final 2
Andi Kongo Sikur Te Rroja Sa Kjo Botė    Finalist
Erida Rexhepi Kthehu   
Kujtim Prodani Ju Tė Dashurat E Mia    Finalist
Edmond Mancaku Trill Vjeshte    Finalist
Anila Jonuzi E Kam Njė Sekret   
Gjergj Jorgaqi Dua Dhe S'dua   
Anisa Dervina Sytė E Zemrės    Finalist
Rijet Pirani Ike   
Anjeza Shahini Imazhi Yt    Finalist
10  Bashkim Rodoni Rritu Pa Mbarim   
11  Eneda Tarifa Qėndroj    Finalist
12  Rosela Gjylbegu Hirushja    Finalist
13  Franēesk Radi Syri I Saj Po Mė Verbon    Finalist
14  Saimir Braho Fjala   
15  Mariza Ikonomi Mbi Urė    Finalist


 
 
Turkey
2004, Istanbul Turkey  Turkey,Istanbul, Abdi Ipekci Stadium
Date: Grand Final : 15-5-2004
Semi Final : 12-5-2004
Location:Abdi Ipekci Stadium
Istanbul, Turkey
Host broadcaster:TRT
Presentation:Meltem Cumbul & Korhan Abay
Participants:22
Contest:1 Semi-Final & Final



 
 

= Albania  Final = = Andorra   = = Belarus   = = Bosnia-Herzegovina  Final = = Croatia  Final = = Cyprus  Final = = Denmark   = = Estonia   = = Finland   = = FYR Macedonia  Final = = Greece  Final = = Israel   = = Latvia   = = Lithuania   = = Malta  Final = = Monaco   = = Netherlands  Final = = Portugal   = = Serbia & Montenegro  Final = = Slovenia   = = Switzerland   = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Austria = = Belgium = = Bosnia-Herzegovina = = Croatia = = Cyprus = = France = = FYR Macedonia = = Germany = = Greece = = Iceland = = Ireland = = Malta = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Poland = = Romania = = Russia = = Serbia & Montenegro = = Spain = = Sweden = = Turkey = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button