Moldova 2018

Moldova
DoReDos, Moldova, 2018
Artist : DoReDos
Title : My Lucky Day
Place : 10
Points : 209  - Televoting : 115 / Jury : 94
Language : English
 
Text :
  • John Ballard
Music :
  • Philip Kirkorov

Startposition : 19
 
 

You got secrets to unfold
You got stories never told
Youíre holding information

Standing right in front of me
A hidden rhapsody
I walk into temptation

Something tells me we can make some music
The rhythm is driviní me wild
And something tells me we ainít gonna loose it
Keep pushiní way into the night

Number one, keep rolliní
Say youíre real, Iím hopiní
Do you feel the way I do

Bring it on, itís magic
Are you real, fantastic
Say you feel the way I do

Number two, keep turniní
Feel the heat, weíre burniní
Iíll do anything for you

We can be forever
Number one, together
We can make a dream come true

Well I guess itís up to you
Do you feel the way I do
When bodytalk is magic

So is this my lucky day
Will you stay or walk away
Right now youíre stoppiní traffic

Something tells me we can make some music
The rhythm is driviní me wild
And something tells me we ainít gonna loose it
Keep pushiní way into the night

Number one, keep rolliní
Say youíre real, Iím hopiní
Do you feel the way I do

Bring it on, itís magic
Are you real, fantastic
Say you feel the way I do

Number two, keep turniní
Feel the heat, weíre burniní
Iíll do anything for you

We can be forever
Number one, together
We can make a dream come true


 
 

 
Title Version Language Time Year Media
My Lucky Day Eurovision Version   English 3:04 2018 CD
My Lucky Day Original Version   English 3:07 2018 CD
My Lucky Day Shantel Remix   English 3:07 2018 CD
My Lucky Day Remix By Ra   English 3:07 2018 CD
My Lucky Day DJ Katya Guseva Remix   English 3:45 2018 CD
Счастливый День Russian 3:06 2018 CD
Счастливый День Shantel Remix   Russian 3:06 2018 CD
Счастливый День DJ Katya Guseva Remix   Russian 3:45 2018 CD
My Lucky Day Karaoke   Instrumental 3:06 2018 CD
My Lucky Day Karaoke 3:04 2018 Digital
My Lucky Day Shantel Remix   Karaoke 3:06 2018 CD


Total Versions : 11
 
 

Points Televoting

Moldova gave points to :
Country Points
  Israel 12
  Ukraine 10
  Italy 8
  Cyprus 7
  Czech Republic 6
  Norway 5
  Germany 4
  Bulgaria 3
  Hungary 2
  Estonia 1



Moldova received points from :
Country Points
  Romania 12
  Russia 12
  Italy 10
  Israel 10
  Bulgaria 8
  Latvia 7
  France 6
  Portugal 6
  Belarus 6
  Ukraine 6
  Czech Republic 6
  Australia 5
  Azerbaijan 4
  United Kingdom 4
  Georgia 3
  San Marino 2
  Hungary 2
  Estonia 1
  FYR Macedonia 1
  Greece 1
  Armenia 1
  Serbia 1
  Ireland 1

Total points : 115



Points Jury

Moldova gave points to :
Country Points
  Estonia 12
  Israel 10
  Bulgaria 8
  Australia 7
  Cyprus 6
  Ukraine 5
  Germany 4
  Austria 3
  Norway 2
  Netherlands 1





Moldova received points from :
Country Points
  Russia 12
  Armenia 10
  Cyprus 10
  Greece 10
  Montenegro 8
  Croatia 8
  Romania 7
  San Marino 7
  Azerbaijan 7
  Slovenia 6
  Serbia 5
  Australia 2
  Albania 2

Total points : 94

 
 

  =2005= =2006= =2007= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2017= =2018=
  =2021=


Total Entries : 11
 
 

  =2005= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014= =2015=
  =2016= =2017= =2018= =2019= =2020= =2021=


Total Entries : 16
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 24 February 2018
Tolik Broken Glass 13 4  
Lavinia Rusu Altundeva 6 10  
Bella Luna Moments 0 13  
Anna Timofei Endlessly 2 11  
Ilia Sorocean & Dasha DaGro Minds & Veins 1 12  
Che-MD Inima-N StÓnga 0 16  
Constantin CobÓlean Numai Tu 7 9  
DoReDoS My Lucky Day 24 1  Winner
Sandy C & Aaron Sibley Once Upon A Time 9 6  
10  Anna Odobescu Agony 11 5  
11  Nicoleta Sava Esencia Del Sur 8 7  
12  Doinița Gherman Dance In Flames 13 3  
13  Felicia Dunaf Alien 7 8  
14  Viorela The Gates Of Love 0 15  
15  Vera Țurcanu Black Heart 15 2  
16  Ruslan Tsar Come To Life 0 14  


 
 
Portugal
2018, Lisbon Portugal  Portugal,Lisbon, Altice Arena
Date: Grand Final : 12-5-2018
Semi Final 1 : 8-5-2018
Semi Final 2 : 10-5-2018
Location:Altice Arena
Lisbon, Portugal
Host broadcaster:RTP
Presentation:Filomena Cautela
SŪlvia Alberto
Daniela Ruah
Catarina Furtado
Participants:26
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania  Final = = Armenia   = = Austria  Final = = Azerbaijan   = = Belarus   = = Belgium   = = Bulgaria  Final = = Croatia   = = Cyprus  Final = = Czech Republic  Final = = Estonia  Final = = Finland  Final = = FYR Macedonia   = = Greece   = = Iceland   = = Ireland  Final = = Israel  Final = = Lithuania  Final = = Switzerland   =

 
 

= Australia  Final = = Denmark  Final = = Georgia   = = Hungary  Final = = Latvia   = = Malta   = = Moldova  Final = = Montenegro   = = Netherlands  Final = = Norway  Final = = Poland   = = Romania   = = Russia   = = San Marino   = = Serbia  Final = = Slovenia  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Ukraine  Final =

 
 

= Albania = = Australia = = Austria = = Bulgaria = = Cyprus = = Czech Republic = = Denmark = = Estonia = = Finland = = France = = Germany = = Hungary = = Ireland = = Israel = = Italy = = Lithuania = = Moldova = = Netherlands = = Norway = = Portugal = = Serbia = = Slovenia = = Spain = = Sweden = = Ukraine = = United Kingdom =

scroll button