Armenia 2015

Armenia
Genealogy, Armenia, 2015
Artist : Genealogy
Title : Face The Shadow
Place : 16
Points : 34
Language : English
 
Text :
  • Inna Mkrtchyan
Music :
  • Armen Martirosyan

Startposition : 6
 
 

We find so many ways fooling our heart
Playing too many games trying to hide.
When you follow a dream, surrender the sorrow inside.
Face every shadow you denied.

Feels like so many times life was unfair.
Will you run and forget all the despair?
If it's breaking you down, remember the power inside.
Face every shadow you denied.

Time is ticking and you keep thinking that you are tricking your heart, so...

Don't deny!
Ever don't deny!
Baby don't deny!
You and I!

Cross the ocean of blues, happy you'll be.
Оnce you've risen you are meant to be free.
When you're feeling afraid remember there's hope inside.
Face every shadow purified.

Time is ticking and you keep thinking that you are tricking your heart, so...

Don't deny!
Ever don't deny!
Listen don't deny! (I don't want to deny!)
You and I!

Don't deny!
Ever don't deny!
Listen don't deny!
Don't deny!
You and I!


 
 

 
Title Version Language Time Year Media
Face The Shadow English 3:01 2015 CD
Face The Shadow The Sunside Remix   English 3:21 2015 CDs
Face The Shadow Karaoke 3:01 2015 Digital


Total Versions : 3
 
 

Armenia gave points to :
Country Points
  Russia 12
  Georgia 10
  Montenegro 8
  Sweden 7
  Italy 6
  Greece 5
  Belgium 4
  France 3
  Latvia 2
  Australia 1



Armenia received points from :
Country Points
  Georgia 12
  Russia 6
  Belarus 4
  Belgium 3
  France 3
  FYR Macedonia 3
  Czech Republic 2
  Greece 1

Total points : 34

 
 

  =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017=
 


Total Entries : 10
 
 

  =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017=
  =2018= =2019= =2020=


Total Entries : 13
 
 
Austria
2015, Vienna Austria  Austria,Vienna, Wiener Stadthalle
Date: Grand Final : 23-5-2015
Semi Final 1 : 19-5-2015
Semi Final 2 : 21-5-2015
Location:Wiener Stadthalle
Vienna, Austria
Host broadcaster:ORF
Presentation:Alice Tumler, Arabella Kiesbauer, Mirjam Weichselbraun
Participants:27
Contest:2 Semi-Finals & Final



 
 

= Albania  Final = = Armenia  Final = = Belarus   = = Belgium  Final = = Denmark   = = Estonia  Final = = Finland   = = FYR Macedonia   = = Georgia  Final = = Greece  Final = = Hungary  Final = = Moldova   = = Netherlands   = = Romania  Final = = Russia  Final = = Serbia  Final =

 
 

= Azerbaijan  Final = = Cyprus  Final = = Czech Republic   = = Iceland   = = Ireland   = = Israel  Final = = Latvia  Final = = Lithuania  Final = = Malta   = = Montenegro  Final = = Norway  Final = = Poland  Final = = Portugal   = = San Marino   = = Slovenia  Final = = Sweden  Final = = Switzerland   =

 
 

= Albania = = Armenia = = Australia = = Austria = = Azerbaijan = = Belgium = = Cyprus = = Estonia = = France = = Georgia = = Germany = = Greece = = Hungary = = Israel = = Italy = = Latvia = = Lithuania = = Montenegro = = Norway = = Poland = = Romania = = Russia = = Serbia = = Slovenia = = Spain = = Sweden = = United Kingdom =

scroll button