Armenia 2007


Hayko / Հայկո, Armenia, 2007
Artist : Hayko / Հայկո
Title : Anything You Need
Place : 8
Points : 138
Language: English-Armenian
 
Text : Hayko, Karen Kavaleryan
Music : Hayko, Karen Kavaleryan
Startposition: 23
 
 

Why? Baby, tell me why
Does someone always say goodbye?
You should never doubt, all I’ll ever do
Is watch over you

I only wanna guard
Every beat of your gentle heart
Look and you will see
You can count on me, depend on me

Anytime you need
Any place you say
Anything indeed
Anyhow, any way

I wanna be your friend
Day by day to the very end
If you ever call crying with the blues
I’m here for you

Anytime you need
Any place you say
Anything indeed
Anyhow, any way

I’ll dry your tears when you cry
And I need no reason why

Anavart khosk’yer
Anapak huyser
Arts’unk’ner u ser
U haverzh k’yez het

Anytime you need...
 
 

Armenia gave points to :
Country Points
Russia 12
Belarus 10
Greece 8
Serbia 7
Ukraine 6
Georgia 5
Bulgaria 4
Moldova 3
France 2
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1

Armenia got points from :
Country Points
Turkey 12
Georgia 12
Poland 10
France 10
Netherlands 10
Czech Republic 10
Belgium 10
Russia 10
Cyprus 8
Bulgaria 8
Spain 8
Greece 6
Israel 5
Austria 5
Ukraine 5
Belarus 5
Germany 2
Moldova 2

Total points : 138

 
 

  =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017=
 


Total Entries : 10
 
 

  =2006= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2013= =2014= =2015= =2016= =2017=
  =2018=


Total Entries : 11
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final | 25 February
Sergey Grigoryan / Սերգեյ Գրիգորյան Qonn Em / Քոնն եմ 142 7  
Karine Asiryan / Կարինե Ասիրյան Your Heart Is Hot (Vtangavor E Qo Sere) 360 6  
Emmy / Էմմի You’ve Done It 883 4  
Asta / Աստա My Story 689 5  
Hayko / Հայկո Anything You Need 5170 1  Winner
Arina Hovhannisyan / Արինա Հովհաննիսյան Color Of My Tears 1034 3  
Meri Voskanian / Մերի Ոսկանյան Carry Me In 3133 2  


Semi-Final 1 | 23 February
Jacklina Tumanyan Angel 5  
Hariel Sando Only Music Makes Me Strong 9  
R.P. Kapuyt Trchun / Կապույտ թռչուն 7  
Nelly Poghosyan / Նելլի Պողոսյան So I Will Go 10  
Gevorg Martirosyan / Գեվորգ Մարտիրոսյան Nor Ughiner / Նոր ուղիներ 3  
Asta / Աստա My Story 2   Finalist Jury
Arshaluys Sargsyan Togh Vor Aysor / Թող որ այսօր 6  
Sergey Grigoryan / Սերգեյ Գրիգորյան Qonn Em / Քոնն եմ 8   Finalist Jury
Arina Hovhannisyan / Արինա Հովհաննիսյան Color Of My Tears 1  Winner Finalist Televoting
10  Erik / Էրիկ Togh Qich Chtva / Թող քիչ չթվա 4  


Semi-Final 2 | 24 February
Hayer / Հայեր You Need A Girl 9  
Meri Voskanian / Մերի Ոսկանյան Again, Again 7  
Meri Voskanian / Մերի Ոսկանյան Carry Me In 6   Wildcard
Marianna Hovhannisyan / Մարիաննա Հովհաննիսյան I'll Prove I Am Stronger 4  
Sargis Edwards Rain 3  
Karine Asiryan / Կարինե Ասիրյան Vtangavor E Qo Sere 2   Finalist Televoting
Hayko / Հայկո Anything You Need 1  Winner Finalist Jury
Vo.X I’m My Lover's 10  
Emmy / Էմմի You’ve Done It 5   Finalist Jury
10  Lana Khachatryan Hate When You're Gone 8  


 Notes:

scroll button