Albania 2005


Ledina Ēelo, Albania, 2005
Artist : Ledina Ēelo
Title : Tomorrow I Go
Place : 16
Points : 53
Language: English
 
Text : Pandi Laco
Music : Adrian Hila
Startposition: 8
 
 

Please don’t be sad
It’s like you’ve always dreamed
I wear the white veil
Oh, mother bless me pleaaaaase don’t you cry

Tomorrow I go
The last night falling
Oh, do you recall
How I would imagine
a white wedding dress
and now finally my time
time is here

I know that I will miss
Your sweet words singing
Maybe I’ll cry
Still I hope you will sing
Sing for me

Di di da di di da
Lift the drum beat, raise your voice
Di di da di di da

May the whole world shake as one
Let the song begin
Celebrate the dance within
Tomorrow I go

I will walk out this door
With the first star of night
It’s time to say goodbye
Give me now
Your golden tear
Your sweet words singing
Maybe I’ll cry
Still I hope you will sing - Sing for me


 
 

Albania gave points to :
Country Points
Greece 12
Macedonia 10
Turkey 8
Cyprus 7
Serbia & Montenegro 6
Romania 5
Malta 4
Israel 3
Croatia 2
France 1

Albania got points from :
Country Points
Macedonia 12
Greece 10
Switzerland 10
Serbia & Montenegro 8
Bosnia-Herzegovina 5
Austria 3
Turkey 2
Croatia 2
France 1

Total points : 53

 
 

  =2004= =2005= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2012= =2015= =2018=


Total Entries : 8
 
 

  =2004= =2006= =2007= =2008= =2009= =2010= =2011= =2012= =2013= =2014=
  =2015= =2016= =2017= =2018=


Total Entries : 14
 
 

# Artist Title Points Place


Final
Kujtim Prodani Ndryshe e shikoj   
Redoma Makashi Ndjenjė   
Rovela Stefa Kthehem prap   
Sajmir & Enkela Braho Para se te vish nė kėte Bote   
Joe Artid Fejzi Me ty   
Tergita Gusta Me ty, pa ty   
Marsida Saraēi Mė duaj gjatė   
Luis Ejlli Hėna dhe yjet dashurojnė 2  
Jualian Lekoēaj Do tė fal   
10  Mariza Ikonomi Kur Dashuron   
11  Samanta Karavella Buzėqeshje   
12  Ledina Ēelo Nėser Shkoj 1  Winner
13  Jonida Maliqi Frikem se mė pėlqen 3  
14  Klaidi Musabelliu Puthjen nuk ta kam harruar   
15  Monika Trungu Ti mė bėn tė pasur   
16  Rosela Gjylbegu & Arbėr Arapi Pėshpėritje zemrash   
17  Vesa Luma, Teuta, Kurti, Rona Nushliu Flakareshė   
18  Ingrid Jushi Vetėm Njė Natė   


Semi-Final 1
Marsida Saraēi Mė duaj gjatė    Finalist
Jualian Lekoēaj Do tė fal    Finalist
Stela Risto Vėshtirė tė flas   
Aleksia Jani Zotit   
Soni Eja nė Ballkan   
Aurel Thėllimi Erė e marrė   
Rovela Stefa Kthehem prap    Finalist
Floriana Muēa Pėrtej Dashurisė   
Vesa Luma, Teuta, Kurti, Rona Nushliu Flakareshė    Finalist
10  Joe Artid Fejzo Me ty    Finalist
11  Besiana Mehmeti Grafike   
12  Mariza Ikonomi Kur Dashuron    Finalist
13  Klaidi Musabelliu Puthjen nuk ta kam harruar    Finalist
14  Jonida Maliqi Frikem se mė pėlqen    Finalist
15  Agim Poshka Tė kam s’tė kam   
16  Rosela Gjylbegu & Arbėr Arapi Pėshpėritje zemrash    Finalist


Semi-Final 2
Barbana Dini Jeta kėtu s’mbaron   
Kujtim Prodani Ndryshe e shikoj    Finalist
Olsa Spata Pritje   
Shpat Kasapi Jam dhe Kam   
Monika Trungu Ti mė bėn tė pasur    Finalist
Samanta Karavella Buzėqeshje    Finalist
Ēlirim Denaj Ti ike   
Tergita Gusta Me ty, pa ty    Finalist
Luis Ejlli Hėna dhe yjet dashurojnė    Finalist
10  Elsida Sinaj Harresė Kujtimesh   
11  Sajmir Ēili Endėrr e gjallė   
12  Redon Makashi Ndjenjė    Finalist
13  Ingrid Jushi Vetėm Njė Natė    Finalist
14  Kozma Dushi & Ermira Kola Tė bashkėjetoj me ty   
15  Ledina Ēelo Nėser shkoj    Finalist
16  Sajmir & Enkela Braho Para Se Te Vish Nė Kėte Bote    Finalist


scroll button